Members

If you would like to join the Live Projects Network, please submit your project.

Jane Anderson, OB1 LIVE, Oxford Brookes University

Amy Walker, University of Portsmouth

Martin Andrews, University of Portsmouth

Jeni Burnell, Centre for Emergency and Development Practice, Oxford Brookes University

Carolyn Butterworth, University of Sheffield

Alan Chandler, University of East london

Prue Chiles, Bureau of Design Research, University of Sheffield

Alessandro Columbano, Birmingham City University / CO.LAB

Nasser Golzari, Oxford Brookes University / Golzari Architects

Susanne Hofmann, Susanne Hofmann Architekten and die Baupiloten, Technical University Berlin

Anton Katze, Technical University Berlin

Carsten Jungfer, Oxford Brookes University / zectorarchitects LLP

Richard Klopp, McGill School of Architecture

Kristina KotovUCA Canterbury School of ArchitectureUAL Chelsea College of Art & DesignLT Ranch Project Space, UK / Lithuania

Elena Marco, University of West of England

Emu Masuyama, Oxford Brookes University / MESA studio / Grymsdyke Farm

Dr Sana Murrani, University of Plymouth

Dr. Krzysztof Nawratek, University of Plymouth

Charles Parrack, Centre for Emergency and Development PracticeOxford Brookes University

Colin Priest, Chelsea School of Art and Design

Dr Rachel Sara, University of West of England

Yara Sharif, Oxford Brookes University / Golzari Architects

Shibboleth Shechter, Chelsea School of Art and Design

Christian Volkmann, City College of New York, Spitzer School of Architecture

Tom Welbourne, University of Plymouth

Simon Bradbury, University of Plymouth

Simon Warren, Leeds Metropolitan University

Craig Stott, Leeds Metropolitan University

Derek Hill, University of Strathclyde

Alex Hills, Victoria University Wellington

Federica Goffi, Carleton University

Bo Tang, London Metropolitan University / The CASS Projects Office

Jordana Lyden-Swift, London Metropolitan University / The CASS Projects Office

Zoë Berman, London Metropolitan University / The CASS Projects Office

Jen Ng, London Metropolitan University / The CASS Projects Office

Sandra Denicke-Polcher, London Metropolitan University / The CASS Projects Office

Anne Markey, London Metropolitan University / The CASS Projects Office

Iliana Plamenova Mitova, London Metropolitan University / The CASS Projects Office

Jim Sloan, Birmingham City University

Simeon Shtebunaev, University of Sheffield

Michael Louw, University of Cape Town

Katharine Willis, University of Plymouth

Jack Hardy, Gang of Six, Independent

Melonie Bayl-Smith, University of Technology Sydney

Christiane M. Herr, Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University

Cornelia Jaenicke, HFT Stuttgart

Tom Keeley, Independent

Lorin Niculae, The University of Architecture and Urbanism “Ion Mincu”, Bucharest

Katy Beinart, University College London, UCL

Jhono Bennett, 1to1 – Agency of Engagement

Leo Care, Bureau of Design Research, University of Sheffield

Mandy Barber, Dartmouth Arts Spatial Structures.

Steffen Wellinger, NTNU

Sunniva Huus Nordbø, NTNU

Elena Archipovaite, NTNU

Carol Robertson, University of Dundee

Heidi Saarinen, University of Hertfordshire

Emmett Scanlon, University College Dublin

Tricia Austin, Central Saint Martins

Will Fisher, PUG (Independent)

Fabian Danker, Northumbria University

Carlos Hernandez Correa, Pontifical Xavierian University

Francesca Cognetti, Politecnico di Milano